Also Known As

Established in late 2010, this venue is a unique blend of a boutique bar and music venue, adorned with vintage furnishings. While it has occasionally offered ale as part of its beverage selection, it is currently not available.

Location
54-56 Parson's St, Banbury OX16 5NB
map
Contact Details
Website
Tags
bar pub music
Share Details On
Admin Tools
If you own or manage this venue, please take direct control of this listing.
Upcoming Events & Tickets

We know of no upcoming events at Also Known As, if you know of an event please list it here.

If you'd like to receive instant alerts when new events are posted at this venue, please complete the form below.

I agree to the site terms and conditions.
Nearby venues
The Wine Vaults, Banbury 0.02kms
Olde Reine Deer Inn, Banbury 0.06kms
Atic, Banbury 0.07kms
Banbury Cross, Banbury 0.08kms
Apothecary Tap, Banbury 0.08kms
Location: Banbury, OX16 5NB
© rgoat ltd 2024