The Railway Tavern

A friendly Community Pub in the Heart of Bromley North, serving great Food & Beer for all occasions! Situated at the corner of East Street, across the road from Bromley North National Rail Station, Railway Tavern is a beautiful Victorian local focusing on quality food and drink. The core of everything we do is the community that we serve – we strive to be the ‘locals local' and we do that by providing genuine, personal hospitality, welcoming all with a comfortable seat, locally brewed real ales and excellent food.We have a wide selection of cask beers, botanical gins, and a range of draught and craft beer products to suit every occasion. We serve traditional pub food including burgers, grills, vegan and vegetarian options, fish and chips and a range of desserts, plus a classic Sunday roast every week.Planning a celebration? Our charmingly decorated function room provides the perfect backdrop for any party booking and private event, from birthdays to work drinks and more. For more information please visit our venue hire page or ask a member of our friendly team.

1930
Location
45 East St, Bromley BR1 1QQ
map
Contact Details
Website
Telephone
Instagram
Tags
bar pub
Share Details On
Admin Tools

If you own or manage this venue, please take direct control of this listing.

Or add upcoming events.

Upcoming Events & Tickets
Wed 26th Jun 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 3rd Jul 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 10th Jul 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 17th Jul 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 24th Jul 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 31st Jul 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 7th Aug 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 14th Aug 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 21st Aug 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 28th Aug 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 4th Sep 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 11th Sep 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Wed 18th Sep 20:00 Weekly Quiz Night
Nearby venues
Bromley Little Theatre, Bromley 0.03kms
VuVu Club, Bromley 0.07kms
O'Neill's, Bromley 0.09kms
Bromley Baptist Church, Bromley 0.19kms
Bromley URC Church, Bromley 0.21kms
Alternative Names:
We've also noticed this venue referred to as: Bromley Railway, London Railway Tavern
Location: Bromley, BR1 1QQ
© rgoat ltd 2024